Invitation Letter Committees Topics Call for Abstracts Scientific Programme Social Programme Registration Accommodation Congress Venue Sponsors General Information Contact Media New Photos
Gidelines for Oral and Poster presentations

Guidelines for Oral and Poster presentations Play The Best Internet Gambling Games at bingobook.net - Claim Now $200 Bonus + $10 Free Cash!

- Oral presentations should last maximum 7 min, following by 2 min for discussion. Authors are invited to prepare Power Point presentations for Windows and to present it to the responsible person on site at the latest 30 min before the session.

- Recommended poster size is 80 x 100 cm (width x length). Play now! All of casino directory can join and get right up to 500 spins as 1st bonus.

×
SCIENTIFIC PROGRAMME
WEDNESDAY, 08 May, 2013

17:00-18:30 Registration

18:30-19:30 Opening Ceremony

Chairpersons : Vladimir Obradović, Dragana Šobić-Šaranovic, Vera Artiko

Vladimir Obradović
Welcome Message

National Authorities

EANM Authorities

19:30-20:00 Plenary Lecture

Arturo Chiti
The Future of Hybrid Imaging

20:00-21:30 Welcome Reception
SCIENTIFIC PROGRAMME
THURSDAY, May 09, 2013

08:00-17:00 Registration

08:00-09:30 Session 1 (Invited Lectures)

Chairpersons : Omer Ugur, Slobodan Ilić

08:00-08:30
Alan Waxman
Molecular Imaging of the Brain

08:30-09:00
Andreas Fotopoulos
The role of SPECT in Brain Tumor Imaging

09:00-09:30
Seyfettin Ilgan
Head and Neck Carcinomas

09:30-10:00 Coffee Break/Commercial Presentation 15 min
GE HOLDINGS DOO (“GE HEALTHCARE”),
GE HEALTHCARE PET/CT NEW SOLUTIONS IN
ASSESSMENT OF ONCOLOGY TREATMENT EFFICIENCY


10:00-11:30 Session 2 (Invited lectures)

Chairpersons : Elma Kučukalić-Selimović , Jasna Mihailović

10:00-10:30
Sergej Hojker
PET/CT in Thyroid Carcinoma

10:30-11:00
Omer Ugur
Parathyroid (Imaging and Intraoperative Detection)

11:00-11:30
Arturo Chiti
PET/CT in Radiotherapy Planning

11:30-12:00 Commercial Presentations 30 min
PHILIPS
“QUANTITATIVE IMAGING FOR NUCLEAR
MEDICINE FUTURE” - ANDRZEJ BOLANOWSKI


12:00-13:00 Lunch

13:00-14:30 Session 3 (Invited Lectures)

Chairpersons: Andreas Fotopoulos, Smiljana Pavlović

13:00-13:30
Ivan Mihaljević
I-131- MIBG Therapy of Metastatic Medullary Thyroid Carcinoma

13:30 -14:00
Dominique Le Guludec
Evaluation of stable CAD patients: where are we in 2013?

14:00-14:30
Maria Koutelou
Cardiac Sympathetic Imaging with MIBG in Heart Failure

14:30- 15:00 Coffee Break/Commercial Presentation 30 min
ECZACIBAŞI-MONROL
ECZACIBAŞI-MONROL NUCLEAR PRODUCTS PRESENTATION"


15:00-16:00 Session 4 (Poster Session - Central Hall) Details

Chairpersons : Emilija Janevik-Ivanovska, Divna Đokić , Aida Afgan

15:00-16:30 Session 5 (Free Papers) Details

Chairpersons: Vasilis Prassopoulos , Milena Rajic, Branislav Baškot

16:30-16:45 Break

16:45-18:05 Session 6 (Free Papers) Details

Chairpersons: Jure Fettich, Zoran Janković, Nebojša Petrović

SCIENTIFIC PROGRAMME
FRIDAY, May 10, 2013

08:00-09:30 Session 1 (Invited Lectures)

Chairpersons: Sergej Hojker, Milovan Matović

08:00-08:30
Andrew Taylor
Application of Expert Systems for the Interpretation of Diuretic Renography Studies

08:30-09:00
Svetlana Miceva-Ristevska
Diagnosis of NET – SPECT

09:00-09:30
Marina Hodolič
Radioguided surgery of Neuroendocrine Tumors

09:30-10:00 Coffee Break/ Commercial Presentation

10:00-11:30 Session 2 (Invited Lectures)

Chairpersons: Dražen Huić, Emilija Krajnović-Jakšić

10:00-10:30
Marina Garcheva
SPECT-CT in Pulmonary Examinations

10:30-11:00
Elena Piperkova
PET/CT in Breast Cancer Management

11:00-11:30
Naomi Alazraki
Sentinel Lymph Node Lymphoscintigraphy in Breast Cancer

11:30-12:00 Commercial Presentations 30 min
(MEDI-RADIOPHARMA CO., LTD. BUDAPEST, HUNGARY)
RADIOPHARMACEUTICALS USED FOR VISUALIZE AND
IDENTIFICATION OF SENTINEL LYMPH NODE IN CARCINOMA
OF BREAST AND MELANOMA
- Gy. A. Janoki,
G. Janoki


12:00-13:00 Lunch

13:00 - 13:30
Maurizio Dondi
IAEA Programme Activities

13:30-14:30 Session 3 (Poster session-Central Hall) Details

Chairpersons: Kata Kovačić, Dragan Pucar, Nadežda Nikolić

13:30-14:30 Session 4 (Free Papers) Details

Chairpersons: Zvezdana Rajkovača, Antonija Balenović, Silvija Lučić

15:10-15:40 Coffee Break/Commercial Presentation

15:40-16:40 Session 5 (Poster session-Central Hall) Details

Chairpersons: Irena Kostadinova, Slobodan Tasić, Sanja Dugonjić

15:40-17:10 Session 6 (Free Papers) Details

Chairpersons : Nebojša Paunković, Milica Malešević, Ivana Žagar

SCIENTIFIC PROGRAMME
SATURDAY, May 11, 2013

08:00-09:30 Session 1 (Invited Lectures)

Chairperson: Adriana Rimbu, Marina Vlajković

08:00-08:30
Christopher Palestro
Nuclear Medicine Imaging of Infections

08:30-09:00
Dragana Šobić Šaranović
PET/CT in Sarcoidosis

09:00-09:30
Ozlem Kapucu
Pediatric Oncology (PET and Conventional)

09:30-10:00 Coffee Break/Commercial Presentation 15 min
SIEMENS
SIEMENS - NEW TECHNOLOGIES IN NUCLEAR
MEDICINE
, Norbert Ummethum

10:00-11:30 Session 2 (Invited Lectures)

Chairpersons: Svetlana Miceva-Ristevska, Ferenc Dujmović

10:00-10:30
Raluca Mititelu
Bone Palliation Therapy

10:30-11:00
Jasna Mihailović
Current Trends in Radioimmunotherapy of Lymphoma

11:00-11:30
Karin Knesaurek
An Update on PET/MRI Development

11:30-12:00 Commercial Presentations

12:00-13:00 Lunch

13:00-14:30 Session 3 (Invited Lectures)

Chairpersons: Elena Piperkova, Boris Ajdinović

13:00-13:30
Hans Biersack
PET/CT in Melanoma

13:30-14:00
Nermina Bešlić
The Value of SLN Biopsy in Patients with Melanoma Malignum

14:00-14:30
Dražen Huić
PET/CT in Lymphoma

14:30–15:00 Announcement

Raluca Mititelu/Adriana Rimbu
Information on BCNM 2014

SCIENTIFIC PROGRAMME
SUNDAY, May 12, 2013

08:00-09:30 Session 1 (Free Papers) Details

Chairpersons : Svetlana Žunić, Mila Todorović-Tirnanić, Slobodanka Beatović

09:30-10:00 Coffee Break

10:00-10:30 Closing Ceremony

Vladimir Obradović
Summary of BCNM 2013

10:30-11:30 Competition for “Milovan Antić” Award
               (Takmičenje za nagradu “Milovan Antić”)

Chairpersons : Ljiljana Jauković, Drina Janković

11:30- 12:30 Assembly of Serbian Society of Nuclear Medicine
                (Skupština Udruženja nuklearne medicine Srbije)